Close

Serampore-Uttarpara Development Block

The Serampore-Uttarpara Development Block is mostly part of the Hooghly Flats, one of the three natural regions in the district of the flat alluvial plains that forms part of the Gangetic Delta. The region is a narrow strip of land along the 80 km long stretch of the Hooghly River, that forms the eastern boundary of the district. The region has been physiographically influenced by the course of the river. The western part of the block gradually merges into the Hooghly-Damodar Plain.

Serampore-Uttarpara

Tender – (Serampore-Uttarpara Developement Block)

Sl No Tender Details Scheme Start Date End Date View
1 Intallation of Standlone Integrated 15 watt solar street light at various Sansad Area of Rajyadharpur GP & construction of Children park at 4 no colony in sansad 03 Rajyadharpur GP of Serampore Uttarpara Block. BEUP 24.11.21 02.12.2021 NIT- 10/SU/2021-22
2 Construction of Dinning Hall of 60 students capacity at Bhadua Mirpur Pry. School and Bamunary Pry. School and Milki Badamtala Pry. School under Serampore-Uttarpara Development Block  RIDF XXVII 29.11.21 08.12.2021 NIT-11/SU/2021-22
3 Construction of dinning hall of 60 students at 1 st floor of Bangihati prim School,Mollaber Prim School,Mirpur Bidhan Chandra Prim School,Netaji GSFP Prim School RIDF XXVII 02.12.2021 09.12.2021

NIT- 12/SU/2021-22

Bangihati Prim School

Mollaber Prim School

Mirpur Bidhan Chandra Prim School

Netaji GSFP Prim School

4 Computer & Printer required NIQ 1149 NRLM 01.12.2021 07.12.2021 Tender
5 Cancellation of  NIQ 1149 dt 07.12.2021 NRLM   08.12.2021 Cancellation
6

Construction of Dinning hall of 120 students capacity at Nabagram Hiralal Paul Balika Vidyalaya,Biswakabi GSFP Prim School, Simla High School, Kanaipur Kanya Vidyapith and Chapsara Satish Chandra Vidyaniketan School under Serampore Uttarpara Development Block

Tender ID No. 2021_ZPHD_354368_1 to 4 & 7 website : http://wbtenders.gov.in

RIDF XXVII 03.12.2021 13.12.2021

NIT- 13/SU/2021-22 Schedule I

Biswakabi GSFP

Chapsara Satishchandra

Kanaipur Kanya Vidyapith

Nabagram HiralalPal

Simla High School

7 Computer & Printer & UPS required NIQ 1150 NRLM 08.12.2021 16.12.2021 Computer & Printer
8 Construction of Dinning Hall of 60 students capacity at Bhadua Mirpur Pry. School and Bamunary Pry. School and Milki Badamtala Pry. School and Bangihati prim School and Mollaber Prim School and Mirpur Bidhan Chandra Prim School and Netaji GSFP Prim School under Serampore-Uttarpara Development Block within Hooghly District RIDF XXVII 15.12.2021 23.12.2021

NIT-14/SU/2021-22

1. Bhadua Mirpur Primary School

2.Bamunary Primary School

3.Milki Badamtala Primary School

4.Bangihati Primary School

5.Mollaber Primary School

6. Mirpur Bidhan Chandra Primary School

7.Netaji G.S.F.P Primary School

9

Supply & Delivery of Tata magic Express Air Conditioned (AIS 125 part 1 compliant) Ambulance (1 number)  in Pearapur G.P. under Serampur-Uttarpara Block

Download the Quotation documents from the website (https://wbtenders.gov.in)

BEUP 20.12.2021 31.12.2021 E-quotation No. 03/SU/2021-22
10

Supply & Delivery of Maruti Suzuki EECO Air Conditioned(BS6 Compliant) Ambulance in Pearapur G.P. under Serampore-Uttarpra Block

Download the Quotation documents from the website (https://wbtenders.gov.in)

BEUP 29.12.2021 10.01.2022 Quotation No. 04/SU/2021-22
11 Electrical Installation work of Adarshanagar Sub Center, Golakmunshi Sub Center and Raghunathpur Sub Center under Serampore-Uttarpara Block within Hooghly district NHM 30.12.2021 06.01.2022

NIT No-15/SU/2021-22

Adarshanagar Sub Center

Golak Munshi Sub Center

Raghunathpur Sub cente r

12 Construction of Dinning Hall of 120 students capacity at Nabagram Hiralal Paul Balika Vidyalaya(3rd call of NIT 08/SU/2021-22), Kanaipur Kanya Vidyapith School(2nd call of NIT 13/SU/2021-22) and Champsara Satish Chandra Vidyaniketan School(2nd call of NIT 13/SU/2021-22) under Serampore -Uttarpara Development Block within Hooghly District

RIDF

XXVII

27.01.2022 11.02.2022

NIT No.-16/SU/2021-22

Nabagram HiralalPal Balika Vidyalaya

Kanaipur Kanya Vidyapith School

Champsara Satish Chandra Vidyaniketan School

13 Electrical Installation work of Adarshanagar Sub Center, Golakmunshi Sub Center and Raghunathpur Sub Center under Serampore-Uttarpara Dev. Block within Hooghly district

NHM

11.03.2022 17.03.2022

NIT No.-17/SU/202-22 (2nd call of NIT 15/SU/2021-22)

Adarshanagar Sub Center

Golak Munshi Sub Center

Raghunathpur Sub cente r

14 Supply & delivery of Maruti Suzuki EECO Air Conditioned (B56 Compliant) Ambulance in Pearapur G.P. under Serampore Uttarpara Block

BEUP

23.03.2022 04.04.2022

NIQ No.-05/SU/2021-22 Sl No.1

Notice Inviting Quotation

15 Tender in sealed cover in printed tender forms are invited by the undersigned for the following works from resourceful bona fide contractors, registered co-operative societies by un-employed Engineers’ having experience in similar type of single work (within last four financial years) and the value of the work should not be less than 30 % of the amount put to tender as indicated below.

XV th FC

&

BEUP

&

NHM

05.04.2022 13.04.2022

NIT No-01/SU/2022-23

Schedule 1

Schedule 2

Schedule 3

Schedule 4

Schedule 5

16 Construction of Dinning Hall of 120 students capacity at Nabagran Hiralal Paul Balika Vidyalaya and Kanaipur Kanya Vidyapith School under Serampore-Uttarpara Development Block within Hooghly District

RIDF-XXVII

07.04.2022 16.04.2022

NIT-02/SU/2022-23

Kanaipur Kanya Vidyapith

Nabagram Hiralal Paul Balika Vidyalaya

    CAPTCHA Image
    Audio
    Refresh

    Important Contact Numbers

    Officers and Staff

    Sl No Department Designation e-Mail Phone Number
    1 P&AR Block Development Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com 8585091703
    2 P&RD Joint Block Development Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com 9836264525
    3 P&RD Panchayat Development Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    4 P&RD Sub Assistant Engineer (Rural Works Project) bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    5 WIDD Junior Engineer (Agri Irrigation) saikatch1972@gmail.com  
    6 PHE Sub Assistant Engineer (Rural Water Supply) bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    7 MSME Industrial Development Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    8 P&RD Assistant Programming Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    9 P&RD Assistant Programming Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    10 BCW Inspector Backward Class Welfare  bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    11 PANCHAYET SAMITY Block Informatics Officer biosrputp551@gmail.com  
    12 P&RD Extension Officer Mass Education Extension    bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    13 S.W. Block Welfare Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    14 Fishery Fishery Extension Officer bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    15 Cooperative Cooperative Inspector bdoserampore@gmail.com  
    16 DM & CD Block Disaster Management Officer dipscalcutta@gmail.com  8617405611

    Sl No

    GP Name

    Prodhan Name

    Email

    Phone No.

    1 Kanaipur Achhey Lal Yadav kanaipur_srp@rediffmail.com 7003431658
    2 Nabagram Shibani Dutta nbgp.srp02@gmail.com 8584965054
    3 Pearapur Sima Sardar pearapurgp@gmail.com 8100375760
    4 Raghunathpur Kesto Mondal raghunathpur.srp@gmail.com 9230465678
    5 Rajyadharpur Mohan Kumar Mandal rajyadharpur.srp@gmail.com 7003147562
    6 Rishra Gita Das rishra_srp@rediffmail.com 8100390500